The Honor Roll will be computed as follows:

  1. No student with a grade below a B in any subject will be on the "A" Honor Roll.

  2. No student with a grade below a C in any subject will be on the "B" Honor Roll.

  3. The Honor Roll will be listed in the newspapers as Straight A (4.0), A (3.5-3.999), or B (3.00 to 3.499).

  4. The Honor Roll is based on Grade Point Average.

Honor roll

Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2022-23

 4.0 Honor Roll

  9th Grade: Brooke Cantera, Mollie Dauksavage, Badria Dirie, Chase Flaten, Mykenna Indvik, Ava Kleinvachter, Lexy Kolstoe, Sara Langerud, Josephine Nelson, Blake Schultz, Aliyah Vasek, Tatem Votava, Reighan Wavra, Addysen Wawrzyniak

 10th Grade: Adrianna Gregoire, Cooper Hills, Emma Holte, Lucas Larson, Addison Marcott, Emma Marcott, Sebastian Olson, Maya Pulkrabek, Jacob Records, Karlee Walsh

11th Grade: Erin Bowman, Jace Burke, Emma Farder, Madyson Hart, Emma Johnson, Alison Kovar, Tate Moore, Tate Steenerson, Lucas Wavra

 12th Grade: Sofia Bjelde, Paige Brundin, Shane Corbid, Ben Dockendorf, Kara Ellis, Bryn Hanson, Grace Jordheim, Isabelle Kimball, Brooke Kovar, Elle Oberg, Leah Parker, Brandon Perell, Sofia Perkins, Jessa Robles, Caleb Schmiedeberg, Samuel Schumacher, Grace Stassen, Caleb Zejdlik

 A Honor Roll

 9th Grade:  Afnan Abdullah, Brody Anderson, Kayla Anderson, Caydence Ballard, Kass Bangert, Megan Bergh, Shay Boushee, Weston Bratrud, Kieran Casey-Nolte, Tyler Gemar, Owen Greer, Payge Gudajtes, Sadie Haaven-Farstad, Luke Hanson, Ashlyn Hayes, Kailee Helms, Taylan Hickman, Brody Johnson, Karson Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Jezrael Jones, Amiya Julien, Oliver Kalenze, Owen Kliniske, Laurel Kolstoe, Austin Kovar, Chase Lindgren, Tucker Lovejoy, Greyson Malone, Claire McDonald, Morgan McDonald, Shyanne McFarland, Nolan Meulebroeck, Kylie Noyes, Noah Olderbak, Sophie Pecka, Lucy Pesch, Gabriella Petrovich, Braylee Rasmussen, Alexis Ray, Aaden Raymond, Clare Sands, Cole Schmiedeberg, Livia Stromme, Avynn Thorson, Aubriana Tinkham, Peyton Turn, Madison Vanyo, Bahja Yussuf, Zadi Zorn

 10th Grade: Camryn Adams, Eliot Afshari, Katherine Allard, Wafaa Alshaban, Addyson Arens, Abby Batko, Taylor Bergh, Cole Bies, Nolan Blair, Gabriella Boman, Brayden Campos, Bryce Campos, Izabella Cariveau, Sara Christiansen, Nickolas Corbett, Ava Denault, Brooklynn Dronen, McKaylee Fitzpatrick, Jillian Frost, Ella Gerber, Jeremiah Gonzalez, Michayla Goodvoice, Rylan Gravos, Rylee Hams, Austin Jeffrey, Messi Kalenda, Anna Kallock, Isabel Lighthizer, Kat Livitchi, Sophia Lukach, Darius Mah, Weston Mahar, Londyn Maixner, Ellie Marcott, Mavrik Martine, Kyler Milling, Jordan Nowacki, Laura Pesch, Julianna Peterson, Britlyn Rasmussen, Jenna Rehling, Ryan Rockstad, Trista Salwey, Aidan Sansaver, Mason Skari, Rylan Slack, Keegan Stromme, Cael Stroot, Hunter Varnson, Kaylee Walski, Erin Wolff, Abdiweli Yussuf

 11th Grade: John Anderson, Shali Anderson, Koehn Bakken, Lauren Berg, Alexis Bergeron, Cooper Boushee, Damian Bushaw, Kate Cantera, Zachary Cariveau, Brayden Carlson, Drew Carpenter, Sydney Gahlon, Izabella Green, Jeb Haaven-Farstad, Sara Hasan, Noah Hasler, Mckinley Isakson, Landon Jamieson, Zachary Jeuch, Caleb Johnson, Lauren Kronlund, Cameron Labine, Mya Langerud, Brady Loer, Aubrie Lundeen, Grady Magner, Kylee Mattison, Kasey McDonald, Ryan McMahon, Casey Monda, Charles Nelson, Zoe Nelson, Alexis Parton, Brady Pavlish, Maggey Plante, Wyatt Sanders, Brock Schultz, Zachary Snedker, Madison Stocker, Jayden Storbakken, Kayla Thompson, Ella Thorvilson, Jonah Vandervort, Jacob Vanscoy, Laila Vargas, Samantha Zimmerman

 12th Grade: Braylon Anderson, Allyson Batko, Kaden Bies, Luke Blazek, Alyssa Brule, Kassidy Bustamante, Nora Conley, Lydia Floden, Madison Folden, Samuel Frost, Mya Garrett, Elizabeth Goetz, Luke Hamlin, Isaac Helland, Thomas Huderle, Brianna Huff, Madisyn Kinzler, Justin Knutson, Katelynn Kovarik, Gabrielle Nelson, Tanner Nowacki, Kaitlyn Peltier, Jenna Peterson, Hayli Robertson, Lila Rothenberger, Alexis Rude, Logan Schaff, Zachary Semling, Gage Seydel, Cooper Smith, Tatum Spokely, Ryan Taylor, Gabriana Troemner, Jordis Turn, Graycie Welsh, Landon Woidtke, Damon Young, Aiden Zitzow

 B Honor Roll

 9th Grade:  Carter Abbey, Aaliyah Ali, Ryder Bondy, Carlos Chavez, Jake Chupka, Jack Coulter, Katie Dorn, Wyatt Foss, Aiden Gunderson, Shelby Henderson, Daisy Holt, London Isakson, Caden Johnson, Kasey Johnson, Lola Kimball, Sean Kjaglien, Nolan Kluck, Brody Knutson, Ruby Leach, Cameron Leblanc, Houston Lee, Graysen Lindemoen, Jackson Olson, Madison Pluth, Victoria Rincon, Ireland Seydel, Trinnity Singleton, Emmanuel Taylor, Ava Volker, Porter Ziegler

 10th Grade: Logan Anderson, Kadon Boespflug, Regan Carnevale, Aivlyn Clow, Elliana Dumas, Reilyn Eichhorst, Noah Frize, Addyson Gervais, Jimmy Gonzalez, Andrew Grove, Emma Johnson, Addison Kujawa, Jaxon Mahar, Luke Massmann, Adrian Mehn, Makenzie Milling, Kathryn Olson, Olivia Olson, Judd Pesch, Brian Peterson, Grady Pynn, Jacob Rieckman, Nadine Sepeda, Natalie Slack Lukach, Omar Suleiman, Hudson Twite, Jace Van Eps, Kaydence Wisk, Colter Woidtke

 11th Grade: Nicholas Amundson, Clyde Anderson, Brady Bell, Juvenal Chavez, Trey D'Heilly, Suhaib Dirie, Payton Donarski, Julia Fontaine, Jace Fore, Kamryn Gudajtes, Isaac Hartman, Daylee James, Hunter Jordheim, Gavin Lafrombois, Hailey Novak, Madilyn Pederson, Corrin Perdew, Kaitlin Polley, Avery Rand, Kasen Riendeau, Jaxon Sands, Lillie Stallmo, Rilyn Wagner

12th Grade: Leyton Bakke, Claire Beck, Shelby Bruggeman, Logan Denault, Ella Eckes, Taylor Franzwa, Nevaeh Garner, Zachery Gemar, Isabella Hunter, Gabriel Kallinen, Kyran Moen, Giselle Ndekashanga, Jacob Riddle, Nyla Schelinder, Alyson Stanislowski, Kaden Vanyo, Michael Wisk Jr, Amal Yussuf