EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Content_1574176052-screen_shot_2019-11-19_at_9.06.56_am

The Honor Roll will be computed as follows:

  1. No student with a grade below a B in any subject will be on the "A" Honor Roll.
  2. No student with a grade below a C in any subject will be on the "B" Honor Roll.
  3. The Honor Roll will be listed in the newspapers as Straight A (4.0), A (3.5-3.999), or B (3.00 to 3.499).
  4. The Honor Roll is based on Grade Point Average.

2019-2020

4.0 Honor Roll

6th Grade: Afnan Abdullah, Brody Anderson, Kayla Anderson, Caydence Ballard, Megan Bergh, Shea Bjerke, Weston Bratrud, Carlos Chavez, Jack Coulter, Mollie Dauksavage, Badria Dirie, Chase Flaten, Yazleena Gallegos, Mazzy Green, Owen Greer, Ivy Gregoire, Payge Gudajtes, Aiden Gunderson, Sadie Haaven-Farstad, Shlyn Hayes, Taylan Hickman, Gavyn Hlucny, Mykenna Indvik, London Isakson, Brody Johnson, Karson Johnson, Luke Johnson, Makayla Johnson, Jezrael Jones, Ava Kleinvachter, Brody Knutson, Austin Kovar, Sara Langerud, Aubrie Lee, Graysen Lindemoen, Chase Lindgren, Greyson Malone, Morgan McDonald, Josephine Nelson, Kylie Noyes, Noah Olderbak, Michael Olson, Sophie Pecka, Aaden Raymond, Gavin Rude, Clare Sands, Cole Schmiedeberg, Blake Schultz, Ireland Seydel, Adrian Smith, Livia Stromme, Avynn Thorson, Haleigh Thorson, Aubriana Tinkham, Peyton Turn, Reese Van Sant, Aliyah Vasek, Tatem Votava, Reighan Wavra, Addysen Wawrzyniak.

7th Grade: Camryn Adams, Mays Al Obaidi, Abby Batko, Taylor Bergh, Regan Carnevale, Ava Denault, Jillian Frost, Ella Gerber, Adrianna Gregoire, Rylee Hams, Cooper Hills, Addison Kujawa, Lucas Larson, Aca Laughlin, Sophia Lukach, Weston Mahar, Londyn Maixner, Addison Marcott, Ellie Marcott, Emma Marcott, Jordan Nowacki, Sebastian Olson, Judd Pesch, Maya Pulkrabek, Natalie Slack Lukach, Rylan Slack, Keegan Stromme, Karlee Walsh, Kylee Walski, Erin Wolff.

8th Grade: John Anderson, Shali Anderson, Koehn Bakken, Lauren Berg, Cooper Boushee, Erin Bowman, Jace Burke, Damian Bushaw, Brayden Carlson, Drew Carpenter, Ethan Casavan, Juvenal Chavez, Cole Czech, Emma Farder, Sydney Gahlon, Isabella Green, Kamryn Gudajtes, Isaac Hartman, McKinley Isakson, Daylee James, Landon Jamieson, Zachary Jeuch, Caleb Johnson, Emma Johnson, Alison Kovar, Lauren Kronlund, Mya Langerud, McKenna Lee, Aubrie Lundeen, Kylee Mattison, Kasey McDonald, Ryan McMahon, Tate Moore, Zoe Nelson, Brady Pavlish, Avery Rand, Wyatt Sanders, Brock Schultz, Lillie Stallmo, Tate Steenerson, Madison Stocker, Kayla Thaomson, Ella Thorvilson, Lucas Wavra, Samantha Zimmerman.

A Honor Roll

6th Grade: Carter Abbey, Sumaya Abdi, Muad Abdirahman, Ahmed Al Qaysi, Aliyah Ali, Kassia Bangert, Shay Boushee, Cameron Brickzin, Alexis Cash, Andrea Champagne, Jake Chupka, Jacob Czech, Dereon Dadeah, Ania De La Rosa, Eve Dewey, Micah Diggs, Ibrahim Diriye, Katie Dorn, Micah Ellis, Fadumo Farah, Wyatt Foss, D’Aijalon Hall, Kejuan Hamilton, Luke Hanson, Caden Johnson, Lola Kimball, Sean Kjaglien, Owen Kliniske, Nolan Kluck, Spencer Larson, Ruby Leach, Cameron Leblanc, Houson Lee, Elly Liggett, Tucker Lovejoy, Mason Magenau, Kyler Matson, Paisley McCurry, Carson McDonald, Shyanne McFarland, Nolan Meulebroeck, Fahimo Mohamud, McLeod Nelson, Kendra Olson, Nordin Osman, Braden Overgaard, Taten Perkerewicz, Gabriella Petrovich, Madison Pluth, Braylee Rasmussen, Alexis Ray, Victoria Rincon, Arianna Roverson, Skyla Rustad, Kobe Simmons, Benjamin Sinkevich, Hailey slover, Roselyn Suarez, Emmanuel Taylor, Trinity Thornberg, Madison Vanyo, Bahja Yussuf.

7th Grade: Eliot Afshari, Katherine Allard, Addyson Arens, Austin Baird, Cole Bies, Nolan Blair, Kadon Boespflug, Gabriella Boman, Hannah Brown, Brayden Campos, Bryce Campos, Izabella Cariveau, Sara Christiansen, Nimco Dahir, Elliana Dumas, McKaylee Fitzpatrick, Noah Frize, Jimmy Gonzalez, Rylan Gravos, Andrew Grove, Cora Hobus, Emma Holte, Morgan Hunsberger, Austin Jeffrey, Isabel Lighthizer, Jaxon Mahar, Mavrik Martine, Kyler Milling, William Pederson, Laura Pesch, Julianna Peterson, Gage Pulkrabek, Britlyn Rasmussen, Keely Riendeau, Ryan rockstad, Eva Rothenberger, Trista Salwey, Mason Skari, Cael Stroot, Jace Van Eps, Hunter Varson, Juan Wilkes, Abdiweli Yussuf.

8th Grade: Connor Amundson, Nicholas Amundson, Clyde Anderson, Jenifer Argueta, Brady Bell, Brake Blazek, Zachary Cariveau, Kylee De Frang, Quentin Deziel, Trey D’Heilly, Payton Donarski, Brody Egstad, Jonathan Everding, Jace Fore, Giselle Gonzales, Alexis Gregoire, Jeb Haaven-Farstad, Noah Hasler, Tristian Holt, Hunter Jordheim, Masen Karel, Gavin Lafronboise, Brady Loer, Conner McGaughey, Chase Mero, Chance Moe, Chase Moe, Charles Nelson, Hailey Novak, Alexis Parton, Madilyn Pederson, Madeline Petrovich, Maggey Plante, Kaitlin Polley, Zakaria Said, Zachary Snedker, Peyton Thorson, Jonah Vandervort, Jacob Vanscoy, Rilyn Wagner.

B Honor Roll

6th Grade: Adna Abdi, Teeba Abdullah, Nuredin Aden, Summer Carnevale, Josephine Carrizales, Michayla Christianson, Brady Gardner, Tyler Gemar, Chasye Hicks, Daisy Holt, Kasey Johnson, Oliver Kalenze, Rylee Lawonn, Zamien Mason, Trinity Ness, Olivia Ochoa, Roberto Puente, Charlee Rustad, Joslyna Santos, Kadin White, Porter Ziegler

7th Grade: Selma Abdi, Noor Alshaban, Wafaa Alshaban, Allison Berg, Nickolas Corbett, Brooklynn Dronen, Reilyn Eichhorst, Saada Farah, Joaquin Diego Garcia, Jeremiah Gonzalez, Yousif Hamam, Christian Holm, Anna Kallock, Darius Mah, Jope Mason, Luke Massmann, Khalid Mowlid, Parker Nolte, Kathryn Olson, Olivia Olson, Jamila Osman, Hailee Beth Pazdernik, Grady Pynn, Jacob Rieckman, Austin Rusling, Aidan Sansaver, Christopher Simmons, Noah Walsh, Cash Williams, Kaydence Wisk, Colter Woidtke.

8th Grade: Emma Abbey, Salma Abdullahi, Jake Allick, Olivia Berg, Alexis Bergeron, Grand Burger, Miski Dahir, Luciano Delgado, Logan Egeland, Prezlee Haavig, Yahye Ismail, Carson Knutson, Cameron Labine, Grady Magner, Thomas McMahon, Samira Mohamed, Casey Monda, Sean Murphy, George Novak, Corrin Perdew, Kasen Riendeau, Jaxon Sands, Laila Vargas, Jared Vetterkind, Axsen Ziegler.